AFL Microfilm Jurisdiction File

REEL 47

Actors, 1907-1919

Bakery Workers, 1918- [1924]

Bill Posters, 1903- [1924]

Blacksmiths, 1901-1924

Boilermakers, 1902-1919

Bookbinders, 1904-1918

Boot and Shoe Workers, 1902

Brewery Workers, 1902-1921

Brick and Clay Workers, 1920

Bricklayers, 1901-1904

REEL 48

Bridge and Structural Iron Workers, 1903-1921

International Broom Makers' Union; International Broom and Whisk Makers' Union, 1903

Brushmakers' International Union, 1914-1915

Building Service Employees, 1921- [1924]

International Association of Car Workers, 1901-1911

Railway Carmen, 1909-1916

Carpenters, 1903-1923

Carriage and Wagon Workers, 1902-1920

International Association of Wood Carvers, 1908

Cigar Makers' International Union, 1903-1921

REEL 49

National Federation of Post Office Clerks; National Federation of Postal Employees, 1911-1924

Railway Clerks, 1902-1924

International Association of Railway Clerks, 1903-1905

Retail Clerks, 1903-1923

Compressed Air and Foundation Workers' Union, 1909-1918

Coopers' International Union, 1900-1924

International Union of Cutting Die and Cutter Makers, 1906-1918

Diamond Workers' Protective Union of America, 1918-1919

Electrical Workers, 1902-1924

Elevator Constructors, 1906-1914

Amalgamated Society of Engineers, 1900-1902

Marine Engineers, 1916-1921

Operating Engineers [Beginning], 1904-1923

REEL 50

Operating Engineers [Conclusion], 1913-1924

Technical Engineers, Draftsmen, etc., 1919-1920

International Metal Engravers' Union, 1921-1924

International Photo Engravers' Union of North America, 1906-1916

Brotherhood of Railway Express Messengers, 1912

National Federation of Federal Employees, 1917-1920

International Association of Fire Fighters, 1917-1923

International Brotherhood of Firemen and Oilers, 1901-1924

International Brotherhood of Foundry Employees, 1910-1918

International Association of Fur Workers, 1904-1917

United Garment Workers of America, 1901-1918

International Ladies' Garment Workers' Union, 1902-1923

Glass Bottle Blowers, 1903-1914

Flint Glass Workers, 1904-1921

Glove Workers, 1909-1912

Granite Cutters, 1909-1917

Hatters, 1903-1924

REEL 51

Hod Carriers, Building and Common Laborers, 1902-1924

Pavers and Rammermen, 1905-1924

Hotel and Restaurant Employees, 1902-1919

Iron, Steel and Tin Workers, 1909-1910

Jewelry Workers, 1903-1929

Lathers, 1901-1915

Laundry Workers, 1901-1920

Leather Workers, 1904-1924

Letter Carriers, 1913

Lithographers, 1896-1924

REEL 52

International Longshoremen's Association, 1902-1923

Machinists, 1903-1921

Maintenance-of-Way Employees, 1906-1922

Marble, Slate and Stone Polishers; International Association of Marble Workers, 1902-1924

Masters, Mates and Pilots, 1917-1920

Meat Cutters and Butcher Workmen, 1906-1921

REEL 53

Sheet Metal Workers, 1903-1921

United Metal Workers, 1900-1905

National Mine Managers' and Assistants' Mutual Association, 1902-1907

Mine Workers, 1901-1914

Progressive Mine Workers, 1916-1919

Molders, 1905-1910

Musicians, 1903-1919

Office Employees, 1916

Oil Field Workers, 1919-1921

Painters, 1901-1920

International Brotherhood of Paper Makers, 1902-1924

Paper Box Makers, 1903-1905

Pattern Makers' League, 1904-1920

Piano and Organ Workers, 1901-1923

International Pilots'Association, 1903-1904

Operative Plasterers, 1908-1920

Brotherhood of Cement Workers, 1903-1915

Plumbers, Steam Fitters, etc., 1899-1924

REEL 54

Metal Polishers, 1901-1921

Potters, 1904-1919

Plate Printers, 1914-1921

Printing Pressmen, 1902-1920

Pulp, Sulphite and Paper Mill Workers, 1906-1911

Quarry Workers, 1905-1923

Street and Electric Railway Employees, 1919-1924

Railway Expressmen, 1903

Railroad Patrolmen, 1920-1921

Roofers, 1907-1924

Seafarers, 1905-1921

International Shingle Weavers' Union, 1905-1916

Shipwrights, Joiners and Caulkers, 1902-1913

Brotherhood of Railroad Signalmen, 1917-1918

Slate Workers, 1905-1917

Theatrical Stage Employees, 1902-1922

REEL 55

Stove Mounters, 1910-1916

Switchmen, 1906-1919

Tailors, 1909-1924

Teamsters, 1902-1922

Order of  Railroad Telegraphers, 1901-1921

Commercial Telegraphers'Union, 1902-1921

Textile Workers, 1901- [19231

Mosaic and Encaustic Tile Layers and Helpers, 1901-1918

Tobacco Workers' International Union, 1903-1904

Tunnel and Subway Constructors, 1910-1919

International Typographical Union, 1898-1923

REEL 56

Upholsterers, 1904-1924

Wall Paper Craftsmen, 1923

Building Trades Department, 1911

Metal Trades Department, 1902-1904

Miscellaneous Cases from Executive Council and Conventions, 1910- [1924]

UP